Impeachment ocga
[…] Impeachment ocga
WitrynaO.C.G.A. section 16-11-62 provides: It shall be unlawful for: (1) Any person in a clandestine manner intentionally to overhear, transmit, or record or attempt to overhear, transmit, or record the private conversation of another which shall originate in … WitrynaImpeachment of witnesses by any party; right to call, examine, and impeach opposite party Any party, including the party calling the witness, may attack the credibility of a …
Impeachment ocga
Did you know?